Graves Oosterbeek

On this field of honor are 1754 soldiers, airmen and marines buried in the period September 1944 to April 1945 were killed. Most of these people died in the Arnhem area, during the Battle of Arnhem, a part of Operation Market Garden in September 1944.

From the graves of British, there are 1678, 8 Dutch and 73 of Polish soldiers.

SURNAME INITIALS AGE RANK REGIMENT
ACKLAND L J 25 Lance Corporal Royal Engineers
ACTON E 22 Gunner Royal Artillery
ADAMS H S 23 Guardsman Coldstream Guards
ADAMS O J 29 Gunner Royal Artillery
ADAMS R A 19 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
ADAMS W 21 Corporal Border Regiment
ADAMS W B 24 Sapper Royal Engineers
ADDERLEY R L 19 Sapper Royal Engineers
AGER E Private Border Regiment
ALCOCK G H 23 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
ALLAN J Serjeant Border Regiment
ALLAWAY D J 21 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
ALLEN R 23 Company Serjeant Major The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ALLEN T W 21 Warrant Officer Class I Royal Canadian Air Force
ALLEN W J 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ALLIBONE A W 25 Private Somerset Light Infantry
ALLISON E N 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ALLMAN F 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ALLWOOD E 21 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
AMOR D H 24 Private Corps of Military Police
ANDERSON C C 28 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
ANDERSON J M 20 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
ANDERSON T G 22 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
ANDREWS D 22 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
ANDREWS D H 25 Corporal Hampshire Regiment
ANTCLIFFE S 21 Private York and Lancaster Regiment
ANTOFT O H 25 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
APPERLEY B R 20 Guardsman Irish Guards
ARMAND S V 20 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
ARMSTRONG R A 22 Trooper Royal Armoured Corps
ARNOLD B 24 Guardsman Irish Guards
ASHCROFT R J 18 Private Leicestershire Regiment
ASHDOWN G W 30 Warrant Officer Class II The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ASHLEY W K 19 Private Somerset Light Infantry
ASHTON H 22 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
ASHTON R E 29 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
ASHURST T 24 Private Border Regiment
ASHWORTH A 26 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ASHWORTH C F 35 Major The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ASHWORTH N B 25 Corporal Royal Engineers
ASTLE F 24 Gunner Royal Artillery
ATKINSON D H 23 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
ATTHEWS E L 31 Private Worcestershire Regiment
AUSTIN G N 24 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
AUSTIN R E 25 Private Durham Light Infantry
AVALLONE J P 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
AYRES W 36 Private Army Catering Corps
BADGER J 21 Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment
BADGER R G 26 Warrant Officer Class II The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BAILEY T 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BAILIFF K 21 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
BAISDEN A V 28 Gunner Royal Artillery
BAKER A C 20 Lance Corporal Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
BAKER E J 28 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BAKER J R 32 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BAKER W 22 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
BALL K J 32 Lance Serjeant Irish Guards
BALL W 23 Lance Corporal Royal Engineers
BALLANTYNE A F 25 Flying Officer Royal Air Force
BAMSEY W E 21 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BANCROFT E W Warrant Officer Class I Royal Canadian Air Force
BANKS R 25 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BARDEN J E 39 Fusilier Royal Welch Fusiliers
BARFOOT J 33 Lance Corporal Border Regiment
BARHAM W S 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BARK C C 23 Corporal Wiltshire Regiment
BARNDEN W G D 25 Gunner Royal Artillery
BARNES H F A 23 Lieutenant Somerset Light Infantry
BARNES R 20 Private Border Regiment
BARNETT F 27 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BARNETT L A E 18 Private Hampshire Regiment
BARRATT R 28 Serjeant East Yorkshire Regiment
BARRETT D 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BARRETT G A 30 Lance Serjeant Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry
BARRIE W N 25 Captain The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BARTHOLOMEW B W 28 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BARTON L J 21 Private Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
BARTON W R 27 Private Wiltshire Regiment
BASS R J 24 Private Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
BATEMAN A J 30 Private Durham Light Infantry
BATTRICK H J 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BATTY M 28 Gunner Royal Artillery
BAXTER G S 22 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BAXTER T H 35 Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
BEARDMORE C M 22 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BEARDSLEY F W 29 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
BEAUMONT-THOMAS N 28 Captain Royal Engineers
BEDFORD J M Captain Royal Berkshire Regiment
BEDFORD T 22 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BEER J A 22 Warrant Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
BEHAN D 32 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BELL A 31 Private Border Regiment
BENNETT C E 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BENNING D G 22 Pilot Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
BENSON G G 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BENSON B J 30 Chaplain 4th Class Royal Army Chaplains’ Department
BENSTEAD J W 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BENT H E 23 Lance Corporal Irish Guards
BENTLEY R 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BERMINGHAM J Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BEST C F 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BEST P 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BEWICK A 19 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
BEWLEY J M Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BIDEWELL R W 25 Lance Serjeant Dorsetshire Regiment
BIGGS S D 25 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
BILLS J 18 Private Wiltshire Regiment
BILNEY D C 24 Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
BINGHAM H 20 Gunner Royal Artillery
BINNINGTON G L 27 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BINNION A 18 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
BIRCHWOOD J 37 Captain East Lancashire Regiment
BIRD A 29 Serjeant South Staffordshire Regiment
BIRD J A 33 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BISHELL T I 45 Lieutenant Colonel Royal Artillery
BISHOP I C 35 Lance Corporal Durham Light Infantry
BLACK D S 22 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
BLACKMAN E E 34 Lance Corporal Durham Light Infantry
BLAKE V A 29 Lance Bombardier Royal Artillery
BLENCOWE D J Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
BLISS B Private Royal Army Medical Corps
BLOOMFIELD J E 22 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
BLUNDELL G M 27 Captain The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BOAGEY M M 27 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
BOGGIS B J 29 Lance Corporal Irish Guards
BOITEUX-BUCHANAN C D Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BOLAND A H A 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BOND R B 24 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
BONDY R C 35 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
BONHAM J F 24 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BONSEY R A 25 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BOOKLESS G 22 Private Durham Light Infantry
BOORMAN N J 29 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BOOSEY J R 21 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BOOT L A 22 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
BOOTH J E 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BOOTH R C 22 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
BOOTT R 28 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
BORDERS E 27 Private Border Regiment
BOSLEY J 24 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BOUCKLEY J 38 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
BOULTER R R 23 Flight Lieutenant Royal Canadian Air Force
BOWERMAN D C O 24 Captain Royal Artillery
BOWERS G A 31 Lance Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BOWLER G F 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BOWMAN A H 25 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
BOYD J F 22 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BOYD L 26 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
BOYNTON R G 20 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
BRACKSTONE C T 23 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BRADLEY W H 37 Bombardier Royal Artillery
BRAITHWAITE A P 39 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
BRAWN F 21 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
BRAZIER P J 22 Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BREADING D 21 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
BRENNAN T 34 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
BRETHERTON J 27 Sapper Royal Engineers
BREWER D B 18 Private Devonshire Regiment
BREWER N C 18 Private Hampshire Regiment
BREWSTER I J 20 Craftsman Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
BRIERLEY T B 21 Warrant Officer Royal New Zealand Air Force
BRIGGS G A 22 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BRIGGS G R 21 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BRILL P V 32 Private Hampshire Regiment
BROCKELSBY C D 27 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BRODERICK F J 26 Guardsman Irish Guards
BROOKS J C 31 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
BROOME R 25 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
BROUGH E 26 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
BROUGHTON R G 18 Private Worcestershire Regiment
BROUSE D L 23 Warrant Officer Class I Royal Canadian Air Force
BROWN E C 20 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
BROWN E G 23 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
BROWN H V 23 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BROWN H T 19 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
BROWN L H 21 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BROWN R 25 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
BROWNSCOMBE B 29 Captain Royal Army Medical Corps
BRUCE E 24 Lance Corporal King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
BRUCE G F J 25 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BRUMWELL R 20 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
BRYANT J T 26 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
BRYNING W T M Corporal Royal Army Medical Corps
BRYSON T J W 28 Lance Corporal Border Regiment
BUCKIE D S Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
BUCKLEY F 21 Private Border Regiment
BUCKNALL P L 23 Lieutenant Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
BUDIBENT J W 32 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BUNE J C 30 Major The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BURGESS W D A 24 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BURKE J 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BURNETT J 36 Guardsman Scots Guards
BURNS H V 26 Second Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment
BURNS J D 22 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
BURNS W R 31 Captain Border Regiment
BURR H 23 Serjeant Border Regiment
BURRELL J 19 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
BURRIDGE G H 25 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
BURROWS C 27 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
BUTCHER V C 24 Private Somerset Light Infantry
BUTLER M 26 Serjeant Durham Light Infantry
BUTTERWORTH N 27 Sapper Royal Engineers
BYRAM D S 21 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
CAIN V L 23 Private Border Regiment
CALDECOTT L H 22 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
CALLAWAY H L 29 Serjeant Corps of Military Police
CALLEN A I 29 Gunner Royal Artillery
CALVERT W M 20 Private Durham Light Infantry
CAMERON J 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CAMPBELL H 23 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
CAMPBELL H A 28 Lieutenant Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)
CAMPBELL J 24 Sapper Royal Engineers
CANE P H 25 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CANNING G C 20 Private Devonshire Regiment
CAOUETTE J E W 21 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
CARHART W G 26 Private Wiltshire Regiment
CARLTON G 29 Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
CARN N G G 21 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
CARNEY M H 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CARRIGAN T J 23 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
CARRUTHERS J 24 Guardsman Irish Guards
CARTER C H 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CARTER J R 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CARTER L F 24 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CARTER R M J 19 Private Hampshire Regiment
CARTLIDGE D 26 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
CARTMAN J T 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CASEY C J 30 Lance Serjeant Irish Guards
CASEY W 27 Private Worcestershire Regiment
CAST H 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CASTLE V E 23 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
CATLING F 27 Lance Corporal Coldstream Guards
CATTEN C W 27 Corporal Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
CAVEN J 19 Private Border Regiment
CHALKLEY F D 23 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
CHALMERS A 30 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
CHANDLER C F 34 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
CHANDLER F J 18 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
CHAPMAN A 24 Corporal Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)
CHAPMAN J 28 Lance Corporal Border Regiment
CHARD P 24 Captain Royal Artillery
CHARLTON R A 32 Private Durham Light Infantry
CHATTERTON D 32 Private Worcestershire Regiment
CHEESEMAN D H 23 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
CHEESEMAN T 32 Fusilier Royal Welch Fusiliers
CHENNELL S A 18 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CHESSON F H 30 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CHEVINSKY W B 24 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
CHILLINGSWORTH V 25 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
CHILTON F W 22 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
CHITTLEBURGH K T 23 Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
CHIVERS A E F 27 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
CHRISTIE J A 23 Lieutenant Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
CHRISTIE W 37 Private Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
CHURCHYARD S L 22 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
CLARK F C 32 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CLARK J J 37 Private Somerset Light Infantry
CLARK L J 37 Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
CLARKE A L 22 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CLARKE E 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CLARKE E E 26 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
CLARKE K 24 Sapper Royal Engineers
CLARKSON A D 22 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CLAY G 22 Private Border Regiment
CLAYTON C A 24 Lance Serjeant Hampshire Regiment
CLAZEY F O 32 Captain Durham Light Infantry
CLIFFORD E N 33 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COATES T 28 Corporal Border Regiment
COBB E W 27 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
COCHRAN A V 31 Major King’s Own Scottish Borderers
COCKBURN A 31 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COGGAN E 35 Private Hampshire Regiment
COGHILL A 32 Lance Serjeant Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
COGHLAN E 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COIGLEY R W F 22 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
COKE E F D 29 Major Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)
COKE J S A 33 Major King’s Own Scottish Borderers
COLE E H 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COLE H C L 29 Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
COLE J S 22 Guardsman Irish Guards
COLE S M 25 Private Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
COLEMAN F R 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COLEMAN L A 19 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
COLEWELL T W 27 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COLLETT P W 21 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
COLLINS K 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COLLUMBELL A A 26 Private Somerset Light Infantry
COLMAN H E 19 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
CONNOR J 20 Lance Corporal Irish Guards
COOKE E A 28 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COOKE S J 27 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
COOKSLEY S 25 Lance Corporal Royal Army Medical Corps
COOMBS A H 27 Lance Bombardier Royal Artillery
COPE B H 19 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CORBETT A I 20 Private Devonshire Regiment
CORBISHLEY J S 29 Private Leicestershire Regiment
CORT A R 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COULSTON R H 24 Lieutenant Border Regiment
COWAN E A 19 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
COWAN R 21 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
COWIE S 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COWIN L 26 Corporal Border Regiment
COWLEY A F 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COX A 27 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
COX A H 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
COX S 20 Gunner Royal Artillery
CRABTREE J C 20 Lieutenant Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
CRAGG T B 21 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
CRAWFORD F 32 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CREASY C H 27 Private Army Catering Corps
CRIGHTON A K 26 Lieutenant Royal Scots Fusiliers
CROFT R M 20 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
CROMPTON G 32 Private Middlesex Regiment
CROSS S P 20 Lance Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
CROTHALL S A 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CROWTHER C 34 Gunner Royal Artillery
CULLEN R G 22 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
CULVERWELL S M 23 Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
CUMMINS B A 22 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
CUNNINGHAM T 30 Sapper Royal Engineers
CUPPLES S W 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
CURLEY J 27 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
CURLEY R F 30 Serjeant Hampshire Regiment
CURRELL R E 18 Private Devonshire Regiment
CURRIE R A 24 Private Wiltshire Regiment
CURTIS L J 19 Private Wiltshire Regiment
CURTIS R H 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DACEY T 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DADSWELL D 33 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
DALBY J R 22 Private Durham Light Infantry
DALTON C W 22 Private Border Regiment
DALZELL R A 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DANIELS D D 25 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
DANIELS J 23 Lance Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
DAVEY T E 23 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
DAVIES C G 25 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
DAVIES D J 25 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DAVIES G 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DAVIES H C 29 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
DAVIES R 31 Lieutenant York and Lancaster Regiment
DAVIS E P 19 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
DAVIS P B N 28 Wing Commander Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
DAVIS R A 27 Pilot Officer Royal Australian Air Force
DAWSON C N B 27 Major Royal Berkshire Regiment
DAY P E 25 Corporal Royal Corps of Signals
DAY T 33 Lance Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
DE CORDOUE J F G 29 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
DE LEUR H B 29 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DEAN J W 29 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
DECKER A W 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DELACOUR L D 24 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DENT R H 23 Lance Corporal Durham Light Infantry
DENTON K 20 Private Border Regiment
DERBYSHIRE F A 25 Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
DES VOEUX W R De B 32 Lieutenant Colonel Grenadier Guards
DEVLIN W J P 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DEVONSHIRE W G 19 Private Royal Army Service Corps
DEWE W B 26 Corporal Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)
DICKSON J 24 Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
DIMMER K S 24 Captain South Staffordshire Regiment
DOBBINGS W D 23 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
DOBROZYSKI F P 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DOBSON F A 19 Guardsman Irish Guards
DOCHERTY A F 38 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
DODD R G W 30 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DODD W 20 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
DOIG H E 29 Serjeant Royal Artillery
DOLAGHAN F G 21 Private Army Air Corps
DONALDSON W S 25 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DONALSON R D 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DONNELLY P J 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DONOHUE J Private East Yorkshire Regiment
DORRIEN-SMITH G R Captain The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment)
DOUBLEDAY R 26 Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
DOUGAN R A 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DOUGLAS J S 23 Captain The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DOWLING J 26 Private Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
DOWNING M W Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
DOWNS L 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DOWSETT W H 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DOYLE J T 24 Captain Royal Army Medical Corps
DOYLE J 27 Lance Corporal Irish Guards
DRAKE G M W 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DRANSFIELD W 29 Lance Corporal Durham Light Infantry
DRAYSON G F H Captain Royal Army Medical Corps
DRUREY B 21 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
DUKE W A 34 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
DUNBAR W T 21 Private Army Air Corps
DUNCAN W P 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DUNDAS J S Captain King’s Own Scottish Borderers
DUNKERLEY W 24 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
DUNN H 29 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
DUNN T 31 Gunner Royal Artillery
DUNNING G C 20 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
DURBER T 19 Private Border Regiment
DURHAM M 19 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
DURRANS C 19 Private Durham Light Infantry
DYSTER S W C 24 Private Somerset Light Infantry
EARDLEY A 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
EAST W A 21 Private Gloucestershire Regiment
EATON H 28 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
EDEN M C 22 Lieutenant Royal Engineers
EDEN R J 31 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
EDGE C 25 Private Border Regiment
EDMOND W M 27 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
EDWARDS H A 27 Lieutenant Royal Army Service Corps
EDWARDS L E 21 Gunner Royal Artillery
EDWARDS R 24 Trooper Royal Armoured Corps
EGAN R D 23 Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
ELCOCK R 28 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
ELLERY R 28 Private Border Regiment
ELLIOTT M J 25 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ELLIS A B 23 Serjeant South Staffordshire Regiment
ELLIS S 38 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ELSON W D 27 Private Somerset Light Infantry
ELWOOD H 24 Corporal Hampshire Regiment
EMANUEL G A 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
EMERY D F 19 Guardsman Welsh Guards
ENGLAND D J 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
EPPS P S 19 Sapper Royal Engineers
ERICKSON J W 23 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
EVANS A B 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
EVANS A 30 Private Hampshire Regiment
EVANS A 28 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
EVANS A C 25 Lance Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
EVANS R F E 26 Corporal Royal Engineers
EVANS W E 28 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
EVEMY R J 21 Private Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)
EVERINGTON G C H 20 Private Border Regiment
FAIRHALL A R 27 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
FAIRWEATHER J 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
FARMER T 33 Private Army Catering Corps
FARROW R J 32 Private Hampshire Regiment
FELLOWS J C 19 Private York and Lancaster Regiment
FENTON A 26 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
FERN W 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
FERNANDEZ M 26 Guardsman Irish Guards
FIELY J V 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
FINDLAY W 29 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
FIRTH E H 26 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
FISHER F G H 36 Gunner Royal Artillery
FISHER J L S 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
FISHER J 20 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
FISK C C 18 Private Lincolnshire Regiment
FITCH J A C 32 Lieutenant Colonel Manchester Regiment
FITZPATRICK F 19 Private Border Regiment
FLETCHER J G L 22 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
FLETCHER R F 24 Driver Royal Corps of Signals
FLETCHER W T 19 Private Wiltshire Regiment
FOGGO E E 27 Lance Corporal Border Regiment
FOLLINGTON D C 26 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
FORD F J 22 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
FORD J P 21 Private Border Regiment
FORREST R W 23 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
FORRY J 18 Guardsman Irish Guards
FOSTER A 27 Private Border Regiment
FOSTER C S 28 Lance Corporal Somerset Light Infantry
FOUNTAIN R F Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
FOWKES T 23 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
FOX R O 31 Guardsman Irish Guards
FRANCIS A R 30 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
FRANKLYN J B E 22 Captain Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
FRANKS R 25 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
FRASER D 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
FRASER W A Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
FRENCH R F 24 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
FREW A B M 22 Driver Royal Corps of Signals
FREW E 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
FROST E 22 Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
FROST J 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
FROUD G 27 Corporal Border Regiment
FRY S J 19 Corporal Middlesex Regiment
FUGE A S 26 Private Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry
FULCHER C C 21 Private Durham Light Infantry
FUSZARD T V 25 Private Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry
GALLACHER N 27 Private Border Regiment
GARIBALDI W 27 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GAULT B T 19 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
GEDNEY V 22 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GEE A 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GELL C 29 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
GENT N 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GENTLEMAN K L 22 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
GEORGE J 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GIBB A 24 Craftsman Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
GIBBINS M A 28 Major Worcestershire Regiment
GIBBS R C 32 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
GIBLIN J 37 Corporal Somerset Light Infantry
GIBSON A 29 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
GIBSON J H 29 Private Border Regiment
GIBSON T A 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GIBSON W 29 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
GILES R G 18 Private Somerset Light Infantry
GILLARD R H 22 Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment
GILLESPIE G 20 Private Durham Light Infantry
GILLHAM H E 28 Sapper Royal Engineers
GILLIARD J P 24 Squadron Leader Royal Air Force
GILMOUR C V 30 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GINGELL H W 25 Lance Corporal Somerset Light Infantry
GLOVER R D 25 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
GODFREY D A 27 Warrant Officer Class II South Staffordshire Regiment
GOODHEART V H 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GOODWIN W J 31 Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
GOODWIN W 25 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
GOOLD D S 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
GORDON J G 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GORDON O 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GORRINGE E J 22 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
GOULD A J 23 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GOULD K G 21 Driver Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
GOULD R P 23 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
GOULD T 20 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
GOULDING L P 21 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
GOW R G A 24 Captain Royal Artillery
GOWER F G 26 Second Lieutenant Somerset Light Infantry
GRACE J 28 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
GRAHAM A 32 Serjeant King’s Own Scottish Borderers
GRAHAM A 23 Bombardier Royal Artillery
GRAHAM C E M 23 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
GRANT A 39 Lance Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
GRANT D H 24 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
GRANTHAM F W 26 Corporal Royal Army Ordnance Corps
GRAVETT W C 35 Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment
GRAY G 25 Gunner Royal Artillery
GRAY W B 31 Captain The King’s Regiment (Liverpool)
GRAY W F 21 Private Border Regiment
GRAYBURN J H 26 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GRAYSTON R C 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GREEN A C 22 Second Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment
GREEN C R J 23 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
GREEN E 34 Guardsman Irish Guards
GREEN G R 20 Lance Bombardier Royal Artillery
GREEN J 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GREEN P J 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GREENE J C 27 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
GREENHILL A 20 Guardsman Irish Guards
GREENHILL F W 28 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
GREENHOW S 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GREENSLADE W F 27 Lance Corporal Dorsetshire Regiment
GREENWOOD W J 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GREGG R A 21 Lieutenant Royal Corps of Signals
GREGORY H 28 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
GREIG P 41 Sapper Royal Engineers
GREWCOCK W R 20 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
GRIFFIN G G 23 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
GRIFFITHS J 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GRIFFITHS R A 23 Serjeant Wiltshire Regiment
GRIME A W 23 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
GRONERT C 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GRONERT T 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
GUTHRIE A 27 Private Army Air Corps
GWILLIAM G R J 23 Driver Royal Engineers
GWINN M A 22 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HADLEY W G 24 Private Somerset Light Infantry
HADLUM J F 18 Private Hampshire Regiment
HAGGART J R 26 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
HAIKIN B 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HALE F W 39 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
HALL D E M 26 Guardsman Welsh Guards
HALL J K 34 Gunner Royal Artillery
HALL W G 33 Lance Corporal Irish Guards
HALLIDAY K C Lieutenant Royal Artillery
HAMILTON D J A 24 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
HAMILTON J M 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HAND M 26 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
HANNAH S 33 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HANNAM I C 25 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HANSON R 32 Serjeant Border Regiment
HARDIE N G Captain The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HARDIMAN T P 28 Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment
HARDMAN H 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HARDY D G 24 Pilot Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
HARDY N G 30 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HARMES H 27 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
HARNETT W C 30 Lance Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
HARPER L S 29 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
HARRINGTON P 25 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HARRIS A A 23 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HARRIS F C 32 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
HARRIS J R 27 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
HARRIS J W R 28 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HARRIS R E 30 Major Dorsetshire Regiment
HARRIS R G Private Durham Light Infantry
HARRISON D W 18 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
HARRISON G E 29 Wing Commander Royal Air Force
HARRISON S 19 Private Durham Light Infantry
HART A P 19 Private Hampshire Regiment
HART R 21 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HARTLEY E 31 Lance Serjeant Border Regiment
HARWOOD A 30 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HATCH E C 19 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
HATHAWAY I J 36 Lance Serjeant Dorsetshire Regiment
HATTON D 22 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
HAWKIN G 18 Private Worcestershire Regiment
HAYES H R 25 Gunner Royal Artillery
HAYTON R W 22 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
HAYWARD A L 20 Private Gloucestershire Regiment
HAZLEWOOD J 24 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HEAP J 19 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
HEBBLETHWAITE B 21 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HEMMINGS K 21 Sapper Royal Engineers
HENDERSON T J 20 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HENDERSON W 20 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HENDRICK M 28 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HENDRY A 30 Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
HENRY J M 23 Captain The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HERGER R B 23 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
HEWITT J 19 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
HEWITT W T 21 Lance Corporal Worcestershire Regiment
HIGGINS B 22 Sapper Royal Engineers
HIGGINS N 30 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
HIGHAM R B 26 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HIGHTON H Aircraftman 2nd Class Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
HILL F W 27 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
HILL G T 26 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HILL H R 38 Major King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HILL R W 19 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HINGSTON B W H 29 Captain Royal Canadian Infantry Corps
HITCHEN A L 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HOATH F J 27 Serjeant Royal Engineers
HOBSON A 29 Private Durham Light Infantry
HODGKINSON W J 32 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
HODGSON W K 24 Captain Border Regiment
HOEFLING H E W 33 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HOGG G H 29 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HOGGARD T C 23 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
HOLDREN C R 29 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HOLDSTOCK R F 30 Sapper Royal Engineers
HOLDSWORTH H A 22 Lance Corporal Border Regiment
HOLLAND D C 19 Guardsman Irish Guards
HOLLOWAY E J 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HOLLOWAY I L W Pilot Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
HOLME W M 29 Private Border Regiment
HOLMES L 29 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
HOLT P S 19 Lieutenant Border Regiment
HOOKER L A 23 Air Mechanic 2nd Class Royal Navy
HOOKS J 32 Fusilier Royal Scots Fusiliers
HOOKWAY E J 23 Lance Corporal Corps of Military Police
HOPE A S 24 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
HOPE J W 34 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HOPWOOD F W 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HORSLEY J 24 Lieutenant Border Regiment
HORSPOOL G H 21 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HOWARD W N 20 Gunner Royal Artillery
HOWE G W 25 Lance Corporal Border Regiment
HOWE L 23 Corporal Cheshire Regiment
HOWELL H G 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HOWELLS R W J 30 Private Hampshire Regiment
HOWES L H 30 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HOWSE C W 19 Private Wiltshire Regiment
HOYLES A H 22 Private Devonshire Regiment
HUGHES K B 26 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HUGHES T J 27 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HUGHES W 20 Guardsman Irish Guards
HULETT H R 25 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
HUMPHREYS C H 29 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HUNT E P 19 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
HUNT F L 25 Lance Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
HUNTER A R 21 Lieutenant King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HUNTER A 30 Lance Serjeant Border Regiment
HUNTER J K 36 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HUNTER J 30 Serjeant Border Regiment
HUNTER J S 28 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HUNTER J M 24 Lieutenant King’s Own Scottish Borderers
HURLEY P 24 Private Border Regiment
HUTT R B 29 Captain Royal Artillery
HUXLEY B 26 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
HYAMS E 29 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
INMAN F B 33 Lance Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
IRALA J M 20 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
IRONS S 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
IRVINE R 29 Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
IRWIN H J 28 Chaplain 4th Class Royal Army Chaplains’ Department
ISHERWOOD W 36 Private Border Regiment
IVES J 20 Gunner Royal Artillery
JACK D L 21 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
JACKSON R 21 Private Border Regiment
JAMES E D 26 Captain South Wales Borderers
JENKINS K O 25 Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force
JOHNSON A E 25 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
JOHNSON E J 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
JOHNSON J G 38 Warrant Officer Class II Hampshire Regiment
JOHNSON O D 25 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
JOHNSTONE J 27 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
JONES C R 25 Gunner Royal Artillery
JONES J A 24 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
JONES J A 27 Private York and Lancaster Regiment
JONES K B 24 Gunner Royal Artillery
JONES L V 28 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
JONES L 31 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
JONES L D 21 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
JONES P R 23 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
JONES P W 24 Lance Corporal Corps of Military Police
JONES T D 23 Private Border Regiment
JONES W 32 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
JORDAN A L 32 Lance Serjeant Worcestershire Regiment
JOSLAND A J 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
JUDD L J G 28 Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
KAVANAGH D T 25 Captain Royal Army Service Corps
KEEN E F 21 Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
KELLY J M 25 Sapper Royal Engineers
KELLY V 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
KELLY W 28 Gunner Royal Artillery
KENNEDY L 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
KENNY E R N 20 Lance Corporal Irish Guards
KERR R L 36 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
KERTON J 27 Private Worcestershire Regiment
KIAER L H S 25 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
KIFF L T 21 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
KILL W C 29 Lance Corporal Royal Engineers
KING C W 26 Serjeant Hampshire Regiment
KIPPING A E 21 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps
KIRKHAM H L 30 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
KIRKHAM W 21 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
KNAPP B D 22 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
KNOWLES R 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LAKEY W F 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LAMOND J 32 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
LAND W E 20 Private Somerset Light Infantry
LANDON W Private ALIAS
LANE S G 20 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
LANG D 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LANGHORN T 29 Corporal Border Regiment
LARGE H Corporal Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry
LARKIN A S 19 Private Devonshire Regiment
LARKIN L G 21 Gunner Royal Artillery
LASCELLES E H 34 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
LASHBROOK A F 28 Private Devonshire Regiment
LAW S 28 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
LAWRENCE A C 32 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
LAWSON D 31 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Artillery
LAWSON E 28 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
LAWSON G 24 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
LAY D F 32 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
LAYTON G W 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LAYTON J 27 Private Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
LE BER W 23 Guardsman Irish Guards
LEACH W 28 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LEDGER A 30 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
LEE E 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LEE H 19 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
LEE J B 27 Warrant Officer Class II The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
LEE R E 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LEE W W 19 Private Durham Light Infantry
LEECH D 21 Private Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
LEECH J 25 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
LEECH J F 22 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
LEES F 19 Private King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry
LEITCH C S 21 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
LENNIE T J 31 Flying Officer Royal Australian Air Force
LEVISON J O 23 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
LEWIN A J 28 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
LEWINGTON H W 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LEWIS A G Warrant Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
LEWIS W G 24 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LEWY-LINGEN W 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LEYSHON L 24 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
LIDDLE J W C 20 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
LIEVENSE S 27 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force
LISHMAN A 30 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LITHGOW R 25 Corporal Worcestershire Regiment
LLOYD A B 21 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LOCKETT S N 24 Private York and Lancaster Regiment
LOMAS G 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LOMAS H 26 Private Hampshire Regiment
LONG G E H 22 Lance Corporal Border Regiment
LORD D S A 30 Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force
LOTT F 35 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
LOW R 33 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
LOWERY D 21 Private Border Regiment
LUCENA M R 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
LUCK W S 28 Serjeant Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry
LYNAS E 26 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MABBOTT C Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
MACDONALD T J 29 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
MACFARLANE P 28 Lance Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
MACKAY N 35 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
MACKIE A 33 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MACKIE N R 20 Gunner Royal Artillery
MADDEN D J 25 Major Royal Artillery
MADDEN W 27 Sapper Royal Engineers
MADDOCKS S 37 Private Army Catering Corps
MAJOR V W 29 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
MALCOLM J J S 22 Lance Bombardier Royal Artillery
MALTBY R A 26 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
MANBY H M 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
MANCHESTER N 20 Private Border Regiment
MANN J R 22 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
MANZI G W 19 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
MARKWICK E J 26 Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
MARRIOTT C 27 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
MARRIOTT H 31 Serjeant Royal Artillery
MARRIOTT S K 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MARSH F E 20 Private Worcestershire Regiment
MARSH L 20 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
MARSHALL J B 28 Private Somerset Light Infantry
MARSHALL J 34 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
MARSLAND W 30 Lance Corporal Border Regiment
MARTIN C L 26 Private Wiltshire Regiment
MARTIN D B 23 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MARTIN J 24 Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
MARTIN P D 26 Lance Bombardier Royal Artillery
MASON A L 19 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
MASON D H K 21 Corporal Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
MASON F 25 Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
MATHER E F 31 Lance Serjeant Irish Guards
MATHER T 21 Guardsman Irish Guards
MATHESON R J 26 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
MATHEWS S F T 30 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
MATHEWSON D M 36 Warrant Officer Royal New Zealand Air Force
MATSON G E 29 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MATTHEWS C E 24 Lance Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MATTHEWS D A Sergeant Royal Air Force
MATTHEWS G 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MAXWELL J E D 25 Major The King’s Regiment (Liverpool)
MAY G E 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MAY G H 22 Sapper Royal Engineers
MAY M L 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MAYBURY A 30 Corporal Intelligence Corps
MAYES T W 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
MEAD H W 22 Private Somerset Light Infantry
MEADS D 25 Warrant Officer Class II The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MEDHURST R E H 19 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
MEECH R E S 29 Private Hampshire Regiment
MEIKLE I O 24 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
MELLIN F H 25 Gunner Royal Artillery
MELLING W 29 Private Border Regiment
MERRICK T P 29 Lance Corporal Wiltshire Regiment
MESSER E 31 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
METZLER D G 23 Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
MIDDLEWEEK W F 22 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
MIDDLING H 24 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
MIDGLEY G 19 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
MILLER G A 37 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
MILLER J J 21 Lance Corporal Somerset Light Infantry
MILLER S J 24 Lance Corporal Irish Guards
MITCHELL G 30 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MITCHELL J 31 Gunner Royal Artillery
MITCHELL T 21 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
MITCHELL W H 29 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
MONGER W S 22 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
MONTGOMERY T E 36 Major Border Regiment
MOON E B 30 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
MOOR W 29 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
MOORCOCK D E 23 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
MOORE F H H 32 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
MOORE F W 19 Private Wiltshire Regiment
MOORE G 27 Guardsman Irish Guards
MOORE W G 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MORGAN L 38 Warrant Officer Class II Army Physical Training Corps
MORGAN T G 30 Lance Bombardier Royal Artillery
MORRICE T 37 Gunner Royal Artillery
MORRIS J 31 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MORRIS O G 28 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
MORRIS T O 26 Sapper Royal Engineers
MORRISON L Private Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry
MORRISON W 20 Driver Royal Engineers
MOY-THOMAS E A 34 Captain Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
MUIR I C 22 Captain The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
MUIR M 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MULLIS G G 26 Gunner Royal Artillery
MURDOCH D 19 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
MURPHY A J Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force
MURPHY A M 28 Guardsman Irish Guards
MURPHY J W 34 Corporal Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
MURRAY A 28 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
MURRAY A D M 19 Lieutenant King’s Own Scottish Borderers
MURRAY G S 21 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MURRAY P M 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
MUSKETT B 19 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
MacDONNELL J K 21 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
MacFETRIDGE W C 22 Lieutenant Irish Guards
MacHENRY J 30 Lance Serjeant Royal Artillery
McAUSLAN A H 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
McCARTHY G 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
McCLUNE J 25 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
McCRONE J I 25 Warrant Officer Royal Air Force
McCULLOCH J B 23 Bombardier Royal Artillery
McCULLOCK J J 25 Bombardier Royal Artillery
McCURRY J 25 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
McDADE W 31 Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
McDERMONT A J Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
McDONALD L 30 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
McDONALD T 28 Private Border Regiment
McDOWALL J Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
McEWEN N S 37 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
McFARLANE W 31 Serjeant Royal Artillery
McGHIE D P 25 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
McGLADE J R 23 Private Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
McGLONE J 24 Private Army Air Corps
McGOWAN D 23 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
McGREGOR T 20 Lance Serjeant Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
McKEE R T Sapper Royal Canadian Engineers
McKEE S S 23 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
McKENNA J L 26 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps
McKENZIE J 30 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
McKINNON N 32 Warrant Officer Class II Army Physical Training Corps
McKNIGHT J B 33 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
McLAREN W C 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
McLARTY T 23 Lance Corporal Durham Light Infantry
McLAUCHLAN J 24 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
McLELLAN D 33 Lance Serjeant King’s Own Scottish Borderers
McLINTOCK J 24 Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
McMANMON D 32 Private Durham Light Infantry
McMANUS V D 20 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
McMULLEN D 25 Private Border Regiment
McPARTLAND R S 23 Private Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
McSKIMMINGS R 19 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
McSORLEY M 23 Lance Serjeant Irish Guards
NADEN J E P 27 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
NASH L A 32 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
NEAL H E 26 Guardsman Irish Guards
NEAL N 19 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
NEALE A 19 Private Worcestershire Regiment
NEALE G 18 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
NEILL W 23 Private Durham Light Infantry
NEILSON R C 19 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
NETTLETON T 26 Serjeant Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
NEWARK M C 25 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
NEWBY J T F 24 Lance Corporal Corps of Military Police
NEWMAN D H 27 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
NEWMAN R F 19 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
NEWTH R C 35 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
NICHOLSON E 24 Corporal Border Regiment
NICHOLSON E 25 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
NICHOLSON F W 32 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
NIXON P E 29 Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
NOAKES A C 31 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
NOBLE E 24 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
NOBLE R 24 Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
NOLAND H A 22 Private Durham Light Infantry
NORLEDGE B H 21 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
NORMAN E C 19 Private York and Lancaster Regiment
NORMAN S T 24 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
NORMAN W 25 Private Somerset Light Infantry
NOTMAN C 29 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
NUNN W 22 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
NUTT T A 27 Gunner Royal Artillery
O’BRIEN T C 20 Private Hampshire Regiment
O’CONNOR C 27 Serjeant Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
O’ROURKE J E 23 Private Army Air Corps
O’SHAUGHNESSY M F 27 Corporal Somerset Light Infantry
O’SULLIVAN D J 28 Flight Sergeant Royal Canadian Air Force
ODD A H 19 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
ODELL J E 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
OGDEN F 24 Private Durham Light Infantry
OLDS A 20 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
ORBELL E 31 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ORMSON F 21 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
ORR L F 21 Trooper Royal Armoured Corps
OSBORNE A 23 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
OSBORNE A 20 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
OSBORNE H 23 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
OTTINO J 30 Lance Serjeant Royal Artillery
OVER D H 23 Flying Officer Royal Air Force
OVERTON E 23 Private Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry
OWEN A 35 Lance Serjeant Border Regiment
OWEN H 19 Private Wiltshire Regiment
OWEN W 20 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
OXENFORD A R 31 Captain The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
PACEY J E 19 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
PAGE M S 33 Major The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PAGE W J 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PAGET W R Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
PALMER C Lieutenant Royal Artillery
PALMER D J J 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PARK J R C R Captain Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
PARKER C 31 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
PARKER E D 24 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PARKER H R V 18 Private Hampshire Regiment
PARKER W L 27 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PARKER W T G 33 Corporal Hampshire Regiment
PARKES G T 25 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
PARKIN E G 28 Lance Serjeant Coldstream Guards
PARKIN F 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PARKINSON H 28 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
PARKINSON H 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PARKINSON W 30 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
PARSONS A A 19 Private Durham Light Infantry
PASCAL A F 20 Lieutenant Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
PASCOE K H 18 Private Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry
PATTERSON S 29 Sapper Royal Engineers
PATTINSON L R 21 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
PEACH L S 27 Private Hampshire Regiment
PEACOCK L Driver Royal Army Service Corps
PEARCE F H 20 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
PEARSE P J 20 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
PEARSON H C 33 Lance Bombardier Royal Artillery
PEARSON H E 23 Lieutenant Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
PEARSON J 28 Private Border Regiment
PECK J 19 Private Border Regiment
PEELE R De C 20 Second Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PEGG J C D 29 Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
PENDRIGH S 26 Lance Serjeant King’s Own Scottish Borderers
PENNICK R H 25 Private Somerset Light Infantry
PENNY W H G 19 Private Devonshire Regiment
PENWILL A W 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PEPPERELL A 26 Lance Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
PERCY R 25 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
PERRY J 31 Lance Serjeant Irish Guards
PETERS A W 18 Private York and Lancaster Regiment
PETERS J A L 20 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
PETERS R F 21 Lieutenant Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
PETERSON G F 22 Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
PETTITT E 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PHEASANT C 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PHILLIPS A M Private Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
PHILLIPS A T 35 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
PHILLIPS A 21 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
PHILLIPS E 21 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
PHILLIPS G W 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PHILLIPS R G 26 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
PHILLIPS W E 31 Corporal Devonshire Regiment
PHILPOT A E 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PHIPPEN T G 21 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
PICTON R K 23 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
PILBEAM A W 26 Serjeant Royal Army Medical Corps
PINK H A 28 Corporal Royal Engineers
PINN R 26 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
PINNER R I 25 Warrant Officer Class I Royal Canadian Air Force
PIPER T 25 Lance Corporal Border Regiment
PITT A 24 Gunner Royal Artillery
PLANT L 22 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
PLATT R 28 Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
PLOWMAN T A 24 Captain The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
PLUMMER D E 19 Gunner Royal Artillery
PLUMMER L 24 Lance Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
POLLARD S C 24 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
POOLE S J 24 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
POPE A 34 Warrant Officer Class I Border Regiment
POTTS R 29 Lance Corporal Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
POUPARD P M 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
POWDERHILL G H 33 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
POWDRILL P J 30 Private Worcestershire Regiment
POWELL H E 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
POWER S 25 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
POYNER B T 32 Private Worcestershire Regiment
PREEN W A 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PRESTON W R 31 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
PRICE F W 35 Serjeant Border Regiment
PRINCE J 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PRINGLE J 24 Lance Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
PROBERT M G 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PROUD B 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PURNELL R S 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PURTON H 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
PUSHMAN P 28 Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
QUERIPEL L E 24 Captain Royal Sussex Regiment
QUILL T P 29 Private Durham Light Infantry
RADCLIFF H C N 21 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
RADFORD C J 30 Corporal Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
RAE T B 25 Serjeant King’s Own Scottish Borderers
RAGGETT D B F 24 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
RANCE R C 18 Private Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry
RANDALL A G 22 Warrant Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
RANGER N J 28 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
RATCLIFFE L V Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
RATTRAY A A 24 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
RAWLINGS L D 23 Sapper Royal Engineers
RAWLINS E W 26 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
RAWLINS F 21 Gunner Royal Artillery
RAWSON I 26 Serjeant Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
RAYMOND G 25 Private Border Regiment
RAYNER T 19 Private York and Lancaster Regiment
REARDON G 31 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
REDDING F G 23 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
REED J A 26 Lieutenant Royal Norfolk Regiment
REES W 29 Private Worcestershire Regiment
REEVE W H 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
REHILL B 32 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
REID H G D 29 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
RENDELL V C G 27 Guardsman Irish Guards
RENTON J L 29 Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
REXSTREW F 30 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
REYNOLDS A 24 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
RHODES H 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
RHYMES K 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
RICE T 19 Guardsman Irish Guards
RICHARDSON C D 25 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
RICHARDSON E H 19 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
RICHARDSON G M 24 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
RICHARDSON J B 19 Private South Wales Borderers
RICHARDSON J 25 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
RICHARDSON L 23 Guardsman Welsh Guards
RICHARDSON W K 26 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
RICKETTS J 27 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
RIDOUT S J 24 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
RILEY C A 34 Major East Yorkshire Regiment
RITSON E V 35 Major The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ROBERTS A 30 Serjeant Corps of Military Police
ROBERTS J 20 Private Durham Light Infantry
ROBERTS R 25 Staff Serjeant Army Physical Training Corps
ROBERTSON C H 25 Rifleman King’s Royal Rifle Corps
ROBERTSON E J Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
ROBERTSON K C 21 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
ROBERTSON N 21 Lieutenant Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
ROBINS S G 19 Private Durham Light Infantry
ROBINSON D E 26 Corporal Royal Scots Fusiliers
RODEN B J 26 Lance Serjeant Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding Regiment)
RODERICK H C J 24 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
RODGERSON I C 24 Flying Officer Royal New Zealand Air Force
RODLEY J P Corporal ALIAS
ROEBUCK E 24 Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment
ROGERS C J 21 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
ROGERS E H 25 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ROGERS J E 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ROGERS T P W 30 Captain The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ROGERSON J F 21 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ROLFE B 26 Gunner Royal Artillery
ROPER H C Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps
ROSCOE E 36 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
ROSE G T 25 Private Lincolnshire Regiment
ROSE T D 25 Captain Royal Artillery
ROSE W F 35 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ROSENFELD H 29 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
ROWBERY I 22 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
ROWBOTHAM A 28 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
ROWE C D 24 Serjeant Dorsetshire Regiment
ROWLAND S 26 Corporal Durham Light Infantry
ROYLE J P Major The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
RUBENSTEIN T A 21 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
RUDDY J 22 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
RULE V F 19 Private Leicestershire Regiment
RUSSELL C J 36 Private Durham Light Infantry
RUSSELL G W 20 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
RYDER J G 23 Lance Serjeant Royal Engineers
SAGE L C Private Dorsetshire Regiment
SALMON C E 23 Lance Corporal Royal Engineers
SALMON J G 19 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
SAMPSON H 33 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
SAMWELLS E A 21 Leading Aircraftman Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
SANKEY C E P 21 Lieutenant Royal Engineers
SAUNBY G 28 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
SAUNDERS G A 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SAUNDERS P A Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SAUNDERS R H 23 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SAWYER A F 23 Private Wiltshire Regiment
SAXELBY K 19 Private Durham Light Infantry
SCHOFIELD A 30 Corporal Dorsetshire Regiment
SCOTT E E 24 Lance Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
SCOTT W W 29 Warrant Officer Class II The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SEABROOK D 22 Driver Royal Engineers
SEARS S W C 24 Lance Serjeant Border Regiment
SECRETT W R M 30 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SELBY O 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SEMPLE A T 26 Captain Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
SENDALL D E 19 Gunner Royal Artillery
SHARP H 21 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SHARPLES A D L 23 Lieutenant King’s Own Scottish Borderers
SHAW R K 24 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
SHAW W T P 22 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
SHELLEY L F 30 Sapper Royal Engineers
SHORE R 21 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
SHUTTLEWORTH D H Captain The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SIMION E 24 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SIMON H V 28 Serjeant Welch Regiment
SIMPSON J 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SIMPSON S 24 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
SIMPSON W L G 29 Corporal Royal Engineers
SINGER R 28 Lance Corporal Army Air Corps
SINGER R M 23 Flight Lieutenant Royal New Zealand Air Force
SINGLETON F 28 Guardsman Irish Guards
SKELTON N 21 Private Border Regiment
SKIDMORE C E 24 Serjeant Worcestershire Regiment
SKINNER N E 32 Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
SKINNER W H 24 Lieutenant Royal Engineers
SLACK C R 23 Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
SLACK L 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SLOAN W Private Border Regiment
SMALLWOOD W A 27 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SMART A H 28 Private Border Regiment
SMELLIE J F 30 Captain The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SMITH B B 28 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
SMITH E 25 Private Border Regiment
SMITH E A 31 Private Gloucestershire Regiment
SMITH F A 19 Private Border Regiment
SMITH F S R 28 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
SMITH H W 26 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SMITH J F 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SMITH L 35 Private Border Regiment
SMITH L 26 Private Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
SMITH L J 23 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
SMITH R T 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SMITH S R 21 Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SMITH T M 23 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SMITH V 21 Private Border Regiment
SMITH W 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SMITH W H 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SMITHEN J 27 Private Border Regiment
SMYTH K B I 38 Lieutenant Colonel South Wales Borderers
SMYTH W 19 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
SNEDDON J 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SNELLING R J 28 Staff Serjeant Royal Army Service Corps
SNOW H E 25 Staff Serjeant Army Physical Training Corps
SNUSHALL J A W 30 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SOUPER M M 25 Major Worcestershire Regiment
SOUTHWARD E 21 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
SPAIN E F 29 Private Lincolnshire Regiment
SPENCER H H 30 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
SPICER E W 26 Serjeant Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
SPIRES C D 24 Driver Royal Corps of Signals
SPRINGSTEELE J Le R Pilot Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
STABLES A 36 Serjeant Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
STACEY W C 22 Lance Serjeant Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
STAPLETON F J 31 Serjeant Devonshire Regiment
STEAD C 26 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
STEADMAN D G 19 Private Devonshire Regiment
STEADMAN J A 21 Private Durham Light Infantry
STEPHENS H 36 Private Royal Army Service Corps
STEPHENSON R 22 Private Army Air Corps
STEVENS R H 26 Captain Royal Artillery
STEVENS W E 31 Lance Serjeant Lincolnshire Regiment
STEVENSON A J 23 Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
STEVENSON E K 20 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
STEVENSON H 26 Corporal Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry
STEWART D W 21 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
STEWART J 20 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
STEWART T W 23 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
STOKES R W 35 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
STOTT H 27 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
STRANG J H 28 Lieutenant King’s Own Scottish Borderers
STROVER P E 25 Private Hampshire Regiment
STUART D R 27 Lieutenant Somerset Light Infantry
SULLIVAN J T 34 Lance Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SULLIVAN P 26 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SUSSKIND J A Z 26 Staff Serjeant Royal Engineers
SUTHERLAND J W F 30 Lieutenant Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
SWALLOW B C 23 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
SWANN J R 37 Aircraftman 1st Class Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
SWEENEY J M 33 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
SWEETMAN R G 28 Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
SYKES L 21 Private Border Regiment
TAIT W R 23 Warrant Officer Class I Royal Canadian Air Force
TAKLE W T N 27 Lance Corporal Royal Engineers
TANSLEY G 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
TAPPIN R A 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
TARLING K 30 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
TARRANT H A P 27 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
TATE F R 39 Major The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
TATE J 26 Lieutenant Durham Light Infantry
TATNELL A W 34 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
TATTON S R 21 Lance Bombardier Royal Artillery
TAYLER C J 35 Gunner Royal Artillery
TAYLER C C 24 Lieutenant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
TAYLOR A L 20 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
TAYLOR F H 32 Gunner Royal Artillery
TAYLOR F 21 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
TAYLOR G A 27 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
TAYLOR H N 33 Lieutenant Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
TAYLOR H C 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
TAYLOR J 27 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
TAYLOR J D 26 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
TELFORD W 21 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
THISTLETON M 19 Guardsman Irish Guards
THOMAS A R 25 Lieutenant Border Regiment
THOMAS E J 28 Captain The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
THOMAS G E 34 Serjeant Royal Artillery
THOMAS J R Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
THOMAS L R 23 Major Gloucestershire Regiment
THOMAS R 28 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
THOMAS R J 23 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
THOMAS S L 21 Lance Corporal Welch Regiment
THOMPSON A W 28 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
THOMPSON B E 24 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
THOMPSON C A 32 Lance Corporal Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
THOMPSON D 27 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
THOMPSON J 21 Private Durham Light Infantry
THOMPSON K J W 19 Private Hampshire Regiment
THOMPSON R W 34 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
THOMPSON R G 21 Corporal Lincolnshire Regiment
THOMPSON T 27 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
THOMPSON W N 24 Private Border Regiment
THOMPSTONE J 20 Private Durham Light Infantry
THOMSON A 29 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
THOMSON J 23 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
THORNINGTON H A 34 Flying Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
THORP D G 21 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
TILLYER A F 30 Gunner Royal Artillery
TIMBRELL E W 29 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
TIMMINS R E J W 23 Lieutenant Royal Engineers
TIMMIS J 28 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
TIMPSON E A 25 Lance Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
TISSHAW A J 28 Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
TODD C 29 Guardsman Irish Guards
TOLLITT H 28 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
TOMLINSON J 24 Lance Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
TOMS W H 24 Corporal Army Catering Corps
TORLEY M 19 Lance Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
TOSELAND P 20 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
TOTTERDELL F G 24 Pilot Officer Royal Air Force
TOWERS J F 18 Guardsman Irish Guards
TOWHEY J 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
TOWNSEND D 20 Lance Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
TOWNSEND S A L 23 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
TREBILCOCK G A 23 Lance Serjeant Welsh Guards
TRINDER T J 34 Warrant Officer Class II Somerset Light Infantry
TRODD E J 37 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
TRUEMAN A D 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
TULK W J 19 Private Devonshire Regiment
TURL J 25 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
UNDERWOOD L C 23 Gunner Royal Artillery
URE J 19 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
VARLEY R 24 Guardsman Irish Guards
VAUSE K 27 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
VENN T F 18 Private Wiltshire Regiment
VERNON J 26 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
VICKERS E 28 Private East Yorkshire Regiment
WADDY A P H 25 Major Royal Berkshire Regiment
WADSWORTH L 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WAGENMAKERS L 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WAGSTAFF W T 19 Private Durham Light Infantry
WAITE L H 29 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WAITT S T 18 Guardsman Coldstream Guards
WAKE A V 19 Sapper Royal Engineers
WALKER A 19 Private Devonshire Regiment
WALKER H J 30 Corporal Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
WALKER H 29 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WALKER J 22 Private Border Regiment
WALKER R 20 Driver Royal Engineers
WALKER T A W 20 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
WALLACE D B 24 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WALLACE D R 22 Flight Lieutenant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
WALLACE J 27 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WALLIS D W 29 Major The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WALLIS R L 25 Private Hampshire Regiment
WALMSLEY A E 30 Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment
WALSH J 39 Serjeant Royal Army Service Corps
WALTER A D 30 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WALTRICH R E G 23 Flight Sergeant Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
WARD H A 27 Lance Serjeant Worcestershire Regiment
WARD W 27 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WARDLAW F 25 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WARE C W 41 Craftsman Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
WARNE C J 21 Gunner Royal Artillery
WARREN B G 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WARREN W S 20 Private Border Regiment
WASLEY W 28 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WATERHOUSE A 27 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WATERSTON G M 23 Private Army Air Corps
WATERWORTH G W 21 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WATKINS N 31 Captain Worcestershire Regiment
WATLING S E 28 Lieutenant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WATSON T 28 Serjeant Border Regiment
WATTERS W J 20 Guardsman Irish Guards
WAYTE A E F 27 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps
WEAVER J M J 19 Trooper Reconnaissance Corps, R.A.C.
WEAVER N O 25 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WEBSTER G J 37 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
WELHAM B 38 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
WELLBELOVE J A 24 Lieutenant Royal Canadian Infantry Corps
WELLS J 23 Private Border Regiment
WELSH P W 19 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WESBURY F V 19 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WESCOTT E A J 27 Corporal Hampshire Regiment
WEST E L 23 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WEST J 25 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WEST R W 21 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WEST R 21 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
WHITAKER W 25 Private Essex Regiment
WHITE A 32 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
WHITE B 32 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WHITE D A 22 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WHITE F C 31 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
WHITE F J 28 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WHITE G H 23 Lance Corporal Royal Corps of Signals
WHITE M 32 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WHITE R E 27 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WHITEHEAD H J 27 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WHITFIELD F G 30 Private Border Regiment
WHITFIELD H J 23 Private Somerset Light Infantry
WHITFIELD S 39 Gunner Royal Artillery
WHITLOCK L I 20 Warrant Officer Class II Royal Canadian Air Force
WHITMORE W T H 24 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WHITTAKER H 28 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
WIGGINS A 22 Corporal Royal Army Service Corps
WIGHTMAN J 29 Private Border Regiment
WILES R C 22 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
WILKINS W L 29 Lance Corporal Worcestershire Regiment
WILKINSON A 34 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
WILKINSON J 30 Private Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
WILKINSON S A 30 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WILLERS R 20 Sapper Royal Engineers
WILLETT K 29 Pilot Officer Royal Australian Air Force
WILLIAMS B L 21 Flight Sergeant Royal Australian Air Force
WILLIAMS C A H G A 29 Private Somerset Light Infantry
WILLIAMS E 22 Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment
WILLIAMS J J 18 Private Somerset Light Infantry
WILLIAMS P 18 Driver Royal Army Service Corps
WILLIAMS R 22 Private Hampshire Regiment
WILLIAMS S V 25 Serjeant Devonshire Regiment
WILLIAMS T J 22 Private Dorsetshire Regiment
WILLINGHAM A 30 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WILLIS J J 23 Serjeant South Staffordshire Regiment
WILLS J G 21 Flying Officer Royal Canadian Air Force
WILSON C 28 Serjeant King’s Own Scottish Borderers
WILSON D F 25 Serjeant The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WILSON J L 32 Pilot Officer Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
WILSON J M 20 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WILSON R A 27 Private Wiltshire Regiment
WILSON R 24 Corporal King’s Own Scottish Borderers
WINFIELD D H 27 Private Devonshire Regiment
WINGFIELD C A G 31 Squadron Leader Royal Air Force
WINNAL R E 19 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
WINSPER L 27 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WINTERS F 22 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WITHERSPOON J 31 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
WITHINGTON T 30 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WOLFE D J V 19 Signalman Royal Corps of Signals
WOOD A 27 Private Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment)
WOOD D G 26 Lance Corporal Essex Regiment
WOOD H 22 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WOOD R F 23 Lance Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WOOD W A 29 Captain Royal Artillery
WOODCOCK J A 23 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WOODCOCK J O 22 Private King’s Own Scottish Borderers
WOODHOUSE J C 22 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
WOODROW E W 29 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WOODROW J 29 Private South Staffordshire Regiment
WOODS J H 28 Lieutenant Royal Artillery
WOODS L C 31 Lieutenant Royal Army Medical Corps
WOODWARD A E 25 Private Worcestershire Regiment
WRIGHT A E 21 Corporal The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
WRIGHT J R 27 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WRIGHT P R T 33 Major North Staffordshire Regiment
WYATT D 21 Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
WYATT J H 30 Serjeant Royal Artillery
WYMER G F 31 Lance Corporal Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)
WYSS E M 25 Captain South Staffordshire Regiment
YAPP F 26 Private Border Regiment
YATES W H 46 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
YEADON C 31 Private Wiltshire Regiment
YEATMAN F J 28 Staff Serjeant The Glider Pilot Regiment, A.A.C.
YELDING P 29 Lance Corporal Hampshire Regiment
YORKE G A 18 Private York and Lancaster Regiment
YOUELL G A 18 Private The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C.
YOUNG W S 25 Private Royal Army Medical Corps
YOUNG-SMITH W A 35 Major King’s Royal Rifle Corps
ZIMMERMAN H 24 Private Somerset Light Infantry